recorded

Dorothy S. Krause to Brian R. and Polly A. Funk; part of the SE/4 of Section 5 of West Branch Township.

Brady W. and Lindsey May to Douglas W. and Susan L. Olson; part of the NE/4 of Section 26 of Liberty Township.

Dalmer Kaufman Trust to Braden Stueve and Kara Stueve; part of SE/4 of Section 9 of Durham Park Township.

Charles Dean and Sharon Renee Voth to Janice J. Schmidt Revocable Trust; part of S/2 SE/4 of Section 6 of West Branch Township.

Jost’s Farm LLC to Jerrold T. Jost; E/2 NE/4 and E/2 W/2 NE/4 of Section 9 of Catlin Township with exclusions.

Cara L. Penner to Roger D. and Rebecca S. Penner; 112 S. Date St., Hillsboro.

Joe T. and Barbara Ann Tajchman to Phillip V. and Leann C. Klenda; 3071 Pawnee St., Lincolnville.

Phyllis J. Voth to Jeremy W. Voth; 206 W. Euclid St., Goessel.

Carol Beth and Robert G. Powell, Blaine Alan and Carol L. Warkentine, Denis Craig and Valerie Warkentine, Paula Jill and Lyle G. Thiessen, and Annett Gail and Darren J. Weems to Wildcat Creek Ranch LLC, NW/4 of Section 12 of Peabody Township.

Delmer and Donna Fink to Delmer Fink, quitclaim deed; 215 N. 2nd St., 313 S. 1st St., 145, 502, 508, and 520 N. Cedar St., 319 and 321 S. Cedar St., 133 S. Coble St., 910 E. Highland St., 625 S. Freeborn St., 405 S. Grant St., 318 N. Locust St., 340 Fink St., 119 and 210 N. Roosevelt St., and 412, 413, 422, 623, and 625 S. Roosevelt St.

Delmer Fink to Donna Fink, transferrable on death warranty deed; 215 N. 2nd St., 313 S. 1st St., 145, 502, 508, and 520 N. Cedar St., 319 and 321 S. Cedar St., 133 S. Coble St., 910 E. Highland St., 625 S. Freeborn St., 405 S. Grant St., 318 N. Locust St., 340 Fink St., 119 and 210 N. Roosevelt St., and 412, 413, 422, 623, and 625 S. Roosevelt St.

Dennis C. and Patricia S. Petterson to Andrew J. and Jessica Hajek and Dale A. Mueller, trustee, and Marla A. Mueller, trustee; E/2 NE/4 of Section 19 of Colfax Township.

Jeffrey Dale and Denise M. Busenitz to Margie K. and Gerald K. Busenitz, trustees, mineral deed; N/2 SE/4 of Section 18, Catlin Township.

Jonie Jane Hoheisel and Melissa Jane House, trustees, to Deines Farms Inc., trustee’s deed; E/2 NW/4 and N/2 NE/4 of Section 29 of Lost Springs Township with exclusions.

Brenda K. Ingram to Vaughn E. and Diane K. Ingram; undivided ½ interest in SW/4 of Section 7 of Lehigh Township.

Golden Heritage Foods LLC to Barkman Honey LLC; lots 19, 20, and 34, Hillsboro Industrial Park, Hillsboro.

Evelyn H. Obermeyer to Douglas and Carol McFall; lots 11 and 12, block 29, North Peabody, Peabody.

Central National Bank to Orris R. and Mary L. Shipman; 408 W. 8th St., Florence.

Emma C. Huth Declaration of Trust to Esau Farms LLC, trustee’s deed; N/2 of Section 32, Township 18, Range 5 of Grant Township.

Carl Ray and Anna C. Scharenberg, Elizabeth A. Nuessen, David E. and Elizabeth L. Nuessen, H. Fred and Linda M. Kurzen, Jenny M. and Billy R. McCoy, Gertrude M. Scharenberg, Barbara J. Swann, and Mary L. and Jack Hollowell to Esau Farms LLC, N/2 of Section 32, Township 18, Range 5 of Grant Township.

Roger L. and Laura E. Williams to Leslie L. Lalouette, trustee; part of SE/4 of Section 4, Township 21, Range 5 of Doyle Township.

Karen M. and Melvin P. Enns to Timothy S. and Amy C. Summervill; part of SW/4 and SE/4 and part of SE/4 NW/4 of Section 8 and part of NE/4 of Section 17, Township 20, Range 4, of Centre Township.

Constance S. Schimpf and Gene L. Schmipf, trustees, to Timothy S. and Amy C. Summervill; part of SW/4 and SE/4 of Section 8 and part of NE/4 of Section 17, Township 20, Range 4 of Centre Township.

James Preheim and Gladys Preheim, trustees, to Randall J. Preheim, Bonnie K. Shaw, and the Russell & Bernice Ronnebaum Joint Revocable Trust, quitclaim deed; undivided 21 percent interest in S/2 of Section 33 of Summit Township.

 

Quantcast