ARCHIVE

  • Last modified 56 days ago (March 18, 2021)

MORE

Honor roll

These Marion County schools released third quarter honor rolls this past week:.

GOESSEL

Highest honor roll (3.75 GPA or better)

6th grade — Isabelle Alderfer, Claudio Flores, Eli Gaeddert, Jackson Hiebert, Jayley Schmidt, Cali Stucky, and Jessica Wright.

7th grade — Anthony Boden, Betsy Duran, and Hailey Rosfeld.

8th grade — Logan Bryant, Livie Claassen, Adriana Duerksen, Royser Duran, Tristan Francis, Abbigail Funk, Aimee Funk, Rebecca Impson, Colby Nafziger, Jack Nickel, Koy Smith, Luke Stucky, Braxton Unruh, and Brooklyn Wuest.

9th grade — Eli Boden, Jake Flaming, Jaicee Griffin, Summer Hansen, Braylyn Hoopes, Alece McCombs, Claire Reida, Alyson Roberts, Cheyenne Sawyer, Javin Schmidt, Noah Schrag, Miranda Tyler, Kyle Valdois, and Klay Willis.

10th grade — Grant Bryant, Josiah Lapp, Justin Nickel, Nathaniel O’Neill, Tiffany Popp, Ashley Rosfeld, Patrick Rust, Emma Schroeder, Mallory Schroeder, Kacen Smith, Rylee Walker, Jacob Wiens, and Jasmine Woelk.

11th grade — Alyssa Boden, Caiden Duerksen, Dominic Englestad, Emily Flaming, Cassoday Griffin, Kaleigh Guhr, Riley Impson, Lyna McCombs, Annalise Miller, Veronica Raymundo Perez, Audrey Reida, Danae Reimer, Jacob Schrag, Timothy Schrag, Bane Spurlin, Logan Sterk, Christina Wappler, Logan Wonser, Katherine Wright, Skyler Wuest, Kristina Yoakum, Rachael Zogleman, Raechel Boese, and MaKayla Davis.

12th grade — Dawson Duerksen, Kale Funk, Eddie Gaeddert, Bethany Herrel, Berlin Lewis, Cassandra Rust, Elizabeth Schmucker, Dawson Stutzman and Lucas Wiens.

High honor roll (3.50 to 3.74)

6th grade — E.V. Cannon, Natalie Church, Jenna Flaming, Jaylee Hershberger, and Angelina Raymundo Perez.

7th grade — Allison Boese, Trey Gaddis, Delaney Gibson, Derek Goerzen, Hunter Graber, Ellanore Mai, and Levi Schrag.

8th grade — Samuel Abrahams and Viola Schmidt.

9th grade — Riley Hartvickson, Brandon Moore, and Wade Spurlin.

10th grade — Caleb Burkholder.

11th grade — Jevin Base, Zachariah Duerksen, Dylan Hardy and Chloe Smith.

12th grade — Roy Blosser, Christian Moon, David Sawyer, and Nathaniel Zogleman.

Honor roll (3.25 to 3.49)

6th grade — Brayton Base, Jalynn Duerksen, Janessa Garcia, Simon Rodeman, and Wyatt Sommerfeld.

7th grade — Aida Hartvickson, Cody Jay, Justice Rust, Trevor Schmidt, Claire Strecker, and Evan Walker.

8th grade — Adam Wonser.

9th grade — Cambry Duerksen and Chevy Gagnon.

10th grade — Riley Graber and Sarah Spurlin.

11th grade — David Johnson and Luis Limon

Last modified March 18, 2021

 

X

BACK TO TOP