ARCHIVE

  • Last modified 256 days ago (Feb. 3, 2021)

MORE

Area schools

These first semester honor rolls were released this week by area school districts.

Goessel
Highest honors (3.75 to 4.0 GPA)

6th grade — Isabelle Alderfer, Natalie Church, Claudio Flores, Eli Gaeddert, and Jackson Hiebert.

7th grade — Anthony Boden, Betsy Duran, Aida Hartvickson, Ellanore Mai, and Hailey Rosfeld.

8th grade — Logan Bryant, Livie Claassen, Adriana Duerksen, Royser Duran, Tristan Francis, Abbigail Funk, Aimee Funk, Colby Nafziger, Jack Nickel, Koy Smith, Braxton Unruh, and Brooklyn Wuest.

9th grade — Eli Boden, Jake Flaming, Jaicee Griffin, Riley Hartvickson, Braylyn Hoopes, Alece McCombs, Claire Reida, Alyson Roberts, Cheyenne Sawyer, Noah Schrag, Miranda Tyler, Kyle Valdois, and Klay Willis.

10th grade — Josiah Lapp, Justin Nickel, Ashley Rosfeld, Patrick Rust, Emma Schroeder, Mallory Schroeder, Kacen Smith, Rylee Walker, Jacob Wiens, and Jasmine Woelk.

11th grade — Alyssa Boden, Caiden Duerksen, Zachariah Duerksen, Dominic Englestad, Emily Flaming, Cassoday Griffin, Kaleigh Guhr, Dylan Hardy, Riley Impson, Annalise Miller, Audrey Reida, Danae Reimer, Jacob Schrag, Timothy Schrag, Chloe Smith, Bane Spurlin, Logan Sterk, Christina Wappler, Logan Wonser, Katherine Wright, Skyler Wuest, Kristina Yoakum, and Rachael Zogleman.

12th grade — Roy Blosser, Dawson Duerksen, Kale Funk, Eddie Gaeddert, Bethany Herrel, Berlin Lewis, Cassandra Rust, Elizabeth Schmucker, Dawson Stutzman, and Lucas Wiens.

High honors (3.5 to 3.75 GPA)

6th grade — Brayton Base, EV Cannon, Jenna Flaming, Jaylee Hershberger, Angelina Raymundo Perez, Jayley Schmidt, Wyatt Sommerfeld, Cali Stucky, and Jessica Wright.

7th grade — Allison Boese, Trey Gaddis, Delaney Gibson, Hunter Graber, and Levi Schrag.

8th grade — Rebecca Impson.

9th grade — Cambry Duerksen, Summer Hansen, Javin Schmidt, and Tiffany Popp.

10th grade — Grant Bryant.

11th grade — Veronica Raymundo Perez.

12th grade — Raechel Boese, MaKayla Davis, Christian Moon, and David Sawyer.

Honor roll (3.25 to 3.49 GPA)

6th grade — Janessa Garcia, Lakyn Koehn, and Simon Rodeman.

7th grade — Derek Goerzen, Justice Rust, and Evan Walker.

8th grade — Samuel Abrahams, Skyler Spurlin, Luke Stucky, and Adam Wonser.

9th grade — Brandon Moore.

10th grade — Caleb Burkholder and Ronan Hicks.

11th grade — Joseph Cashon, Amaris Edwards, and Lyna McCombs.

12th grade — Jacob Hiebert and Tate Razor.

Peabody-burns

Highest honors (3.5 to 4.0 GPA)

6th grade — Colin Groff, Aiden Hurst, Charles Miles, Dalton Philpott, Regan Somerhalder, Ashton Talkington, Devin Turner, Mia Webster, Brookly Whiteside, Gage Wilson, Sarah Winfrey, and Adyson Winter.

7th grade — Chloe Callahan, Katy Huls, Kaiden Kegley, and Lucas Partridge.

8th grade — Madelynn Blythe, Angelina Fister, Cade Gossen, and Christopher Spencer.

9th grade — Cadence Craig, Stacy Sattler, and Arianna Wilson.

10th grade — Alexis Davis, Bryant Eden, and Lukas Spencer.

11th grade— Alexander Caldwell, Jake Partridge, Thomas Smith, and Talyn Stahlheber.

12th grade — Hadlye Clark, Gavin Davis, Mackenzie Eden, and Kaete Johnson.

Honors (3.0 to 3.49)

6th grade — Anne Myers.

7th grade — Leah Decker and Braxton Teer.

8th grade — Leyton Coover.

9th grade — Ryleigh Hunsucker, Kegley and Ashton Percival.

10th grade — Brandon Biggs, Weston Gaines, and Alexander Young.

11th grade — McKayla Hauck, Noal Reynolds, and Philip Young.

12th grade — Madyson Foth, Brenton Lett, and Sarah Spencer.

MARION

High honor roll

Seniors — Todd Palic, Laura Savage, Macy Sigel, Jaden Slifer, Jayden Spencer, Abigail Stuchlik, and Tristan Williams, 4.00; Melanie Garrett, 3.86; and Preston Schneider and Chisholm Waner, 3.80.

Juniors — Emma Box, Amy Gayle, and Mickelly Soyez, 4.00, and Jayden May, Dominic Miller, and Hannah Stubenhofer-May, 3.86.

Sophomores — Christopher Beery, Calli Burkholder, Addy Davis, Arwen Fay, Nathan Hoffner, Sadie Lange, Brooklin Matthews, Amber Miller, Mia Spencer, Shannon Taylor, Mckinnon Waner, and Abby Wesner, 4.00, and Taelar Creed, 3.88.

Freshmen — Johnathan Frese, Grace Hett, Haley Kraus, Tessa Mendoza, Gabby Newell, and Natalie Sigel, 4.00, and Cooper Bailey, Jake Lanning, Jagger Miller, and Gavin Wasmuth, 3.86.

Regular honor roll

Seniors — Will Alleven and Tyler Boudreaux, 3.71; Anne Baliel and Braedon Mercer, 3.67; Cory Williams, 3.57; and Brandon Lange, Megan Neufeld, and Nathan Shields, 3.50.

Juniors — Bobbi Barrell, Emily Hake, and Johnny Zieammermann, 3.71; Christian Albin, 3.67; Heidi Grimmett, Alex Johnson, Miles Olson, and Emma Soyez, 3.57; and Campbell Winter, 3.50.

Sophomores — Madison Arocha and Natalie Hoffner, 3.71, and Tristen Dye, 3.57.

Freshmen — Trevor Schafers and Quenton Taylor, 3.57.

Honorable mention

Seniors — Ben Schneider and Lane Watkins, 3.17; Colton Boudreaux and Burton Harshman, 3.14; and Austin Ebaben and Seth Lanning, 3.00.

Juniors — Gracie Mackey, 3.43; Riley Prior, 3.40; Anderson Waddell and Sydney Williams, 3.33; and Karlee Fetrow, Breanna Mallory, and Grayce Tankersley, 3.00.

Sophomores — Auriella McBee and Chance Shults, 3.43; Carley Wilhelm, 3.29; and Kylynn Matthews, Hayden Mendoza, Caden Wilhelm, and Jalyssa Williams, 3.00.

Freshmen — Caleb Darrow, Landon Dye, and Caitlin Thornhill, 3.29; Wyatt Helmer, 3.17; Gavin Regier, 3.14; and Brayden Blackman, 3.00.

Last modified Feb. 3, 2021

 

X

BACK TO TOP