ARCHIVE

  • Last modified 2564 days ago (Nov. 10, 2011)

MORE

Honor roll released for Marion high and middle schools

Honor roll for first quarter. High honors for grade point average 3.75 or above, honors for 3.50 to 3.74, and honorable mention for 3.00 to 3.49.

High honors

Seniors

Taylor Harms, Elizabeth Nesser, Jessie Taylor, Annie Whitaker, and Colten Johnson.

Juniors

Nicholas Davies, Jennifer Fruechting, Elizabeth Goentzel, Cassandra McPhail, Erin Meierhoff, Aaron Molleker, Isaac Baldwin, Spencer Fugitt, Clark Kroupa, and Ryan Nelson.

Sophomores

Megan Davies, Katey Ehrlich, Kaitlyn Frese, Kelli Hess, Cheyenne Jeffrey, Jordan Laurin, Alicia Maloney, Caitlyn Maloney, Lauren McLinden, Nicholas Meyer, Megan Richmond, Zachary Robson, Abigail Smith, Amanda Stuchlik, Kaelyn Thierolf, Clint Kroupa, and Luke Steele.

Freshmen

Braden Fahey, Julia Hall, Shayla Kline, Kaylie Waner, Jacob Baldwin, Samantha Davies, Breanna Doyle, and Raleigh Kroupa.

Honors

Seniors

Cory Hiebert, Whitney Gordon, Scott Jones, Josh Hiebert, Victoria Steiner, Andrew Kjellin, and Justin Rahe.

Juniors

Jordan Hett, James Svoboda, Brianna Hall, Justin Barr, Jacob Cope, Jenevieve Corona, Emily Cyr, Ericka Herzet, and Karly Hess.

Sophomores

Grif Case, Seth Crawford, James Jones, Jared Hague, Zach Lewman, and Rachel Neil.

Freshmen

Tyler Neufeld, Seth Snelling, Elizabeth Williams, Beretta Janzen, and Bret Voth.

honorable mention

Seniors

Sierra Webber, Caroline Collett, Jack Crayton, David Helmer, Megan Overton, Jonathan Vogel, Alex Young, Jon Tacha, Drew Knolla, Dakin Ledford, Chris Cardenas, Cole Lewman, and Laura Robinson.

Juniors

Heather Jacobson, Brody Carroll, Dylan Goebel, Ethan Hett, Wiley Lundy, Patrick McCarty, Andrea Nordquist, Austin Pederson, Brayden Putter, Eric Regnier, Jay Dee Schafers, Chelsea Voth, Cara Martin, Mikayla Antoszyk, Whitney Christensen, Hogan Lovelady, Rebecca Williams, Sarah Eurit, Branden Helvie, Morgan Makovec, Montana Percell, Balee Shiplet, Jullo Vizcarra, Joey Anderson, Angel Funk, Zach Hammond, and Christian Larson.

Sophomores

Devan Carr, Taylor Heidebrecht, Dylan Seacat, Josh Britton, Bree Fryman, Alyssa Edwards, Kate Schroeder, Elisabeth Adame, Tim Knolla, John Nordquist, Sean Buchanan, and Caleb Williams.

Freshmen

Trevor Kruse, Nathan Cyr, Quinton Hett, Josiah Meador, Adam Janzen, and Miran Stephenson.

First Quarter
high honors

Eighth grade

Alexa Boyd, Aaron M. Carrillo, Marshelle Conley-Mermis, Connor Embree, Shyla Harris, Erika Nicole Hess, Elizabeth Meyer, McKenzee Remmers, Bailey Robson, Emily Schneider, and Nicholas Stuchlik.

Seventh grade

Garrett Alleven, Tyler Arocha, Nathan Baldwin, Emily Hague, Cade Harms, Jeremy Hett, William Holt, Marissa Jacobson, Paige May, Taylor May, Shonda Ratzloff, Devin Regnier, Seth Savage, Bryce Shults, and Victoria Smith.

regular honors

Eighth grade

Sydnee Baldwin, Cadan Bernhardt, Reann Hamm, Kirsten Hansen, Kristen Herzet, Wyatt Monasmith, and Courtney Williams.

Seventh grade

Kennedy Allen, Victoria Boyd, Katelyn Christensen, Falon Crawford, Ezra Darnall, Emily Davies, Jimi Dornbush, Taylor Fahey Molly J. Hess, and Sage Nuss.

Honorable mention

Eighth grade

William Adame, Jade Corona, Monica Harrison, Brittany Hett, Adam Kjellin, Kayla Kroupa, Abby Kuster, Karen Nordquist, Morgan Radtke, Kayle Stapleford, and Erin Steward.

Seventh grade

Brooke Bernhardt, Kaitlyn Goebel, Peyton Heidebrecht, Phoebe Lynn Hett, Jarrett Johnson, Lydia Kinman, Joshua M. Knolla, McKayla Oursler, Mason Pedersen, Jasmine Porter, Krisde Robinson, Miranda Steiner, and Grace Vinduska.

Last modified Nov. 10, 2011

Quantcast