ARCHIVE

  • Last modified 2608 days ago (Aug. 4, 2011)

MORE

Marion County fair results

4-H club abbreviations: Happy Hustlers, HH; Tampa Triple T’s, TTT; Goessel Goal Getters, GGG; South Cottonwood, SC; Peabody Achievers, PA; Lincolnville Wide Awake, LWA.

4-H CLOTHING/SEWING

Constructed

Grand Champion — Morganne Hamm, TTT. Reserve Grand Champion — Micayla Stika, HH.

Ages 7 and 8 — Gabriella Schlehuber, blue, HH; Malorie Hein, blue (2), SC; Gabriella Schlehuber, red, HH.

Ages 9 through 11 — Champion: Emily Meier, GGG. Reserve: Callyan Lacio, GGG. Others: Emily Meier, purple, GGG; Alex Stika, purple, HH; Myranda Stika, purple, HH; Callyan Lacio, purple (2), GGG; Mackenzie Porter, blue, GGG; Hap Waddell, blue, HH; Cassie Meyer, red, HH; Elise Schlehuber, red, HH; Callyan Lacio, purple, GGG; Alex Stika, purple (2), HH; Mackenzie Porter, purple (2), GGG; Myranda Stika, purple (2) and blue, HH; Larry Zieammermann, blue (2), HH; Amber Schmidt, red (4), TTT; Amanda Bartel, red, SC; Eva Noble, blue and red, SC; Elise Schlehuber, blue, HH.

Ages 12 and 13 — Champion: Micayla Stika, HH. Reserve: Callie Riffel, TTT. Others: Callie Riffel, purple (2), TTT; Kailyn Riffel, purple, TTT; Claire Heyen, purple, SC; Anna Lubbers, purple, PA; Micayla Stika, blue, HH; Arianna Ciero, red, HH; Micayla Stika, purple, HH; Claire Heyen, purple (2), SC; Elizabeth Meyer, blue, HH; Micayla Lare, red (2), GGG

Ages 14 through 19 — Champion: Morganne Hamm, TTT. Reserve: Hannah Perry, GGG. Others: Morganne Hamm, purple (2), TTT; Hannah Perry, purple (2), GGG; Jessie Perry, purple and blue, GGG; Zachary Preheim, purple, PA; Hannah Bartel, red, SC.

Educational

Exhibit — SaRae Roberts, blue, SC; Cassie Meyer, blue, HH; Johnny Zieammermann, blue, HH.

Purchased

Exhibit — Taylor Harms, purple (2) and blue, HH; Brittany Schale, purple and blue (2), SC; Bryce Roberts, purple, SC; SaRae Roberts, purple (2) and blue, SC; Landon Roberts, blue, SC; Amber Schmidt, purple and blue (2), TTT; Claire Heyen, purple (2) and blue, SC; Callie Riffel, blue, TTT; Kailyn Riffel, blue, TTT; Morganne Hamm, blue (3), TTT; Kolton Lare, blue and red (2), GGG; Anna Lubbers, blue, PA; Cassie Meyer, blue (2), HH; Elizabeth Meyer, blue(2), HH; Corin Parmley, blue (3), PA; Hannah Bartel, blue, SC; Cassidy Goering, blue, GGG; Elizabeth Goentzel, blue and red (2), HH.

Constructed Style Revue

Grand Champion female —Morganne Hamm, TTT. Reserve Grand Champion female — Jessie Perry, GGG.

Ages 14 through 19 — Champion female: Morganne Hamm, TTT. Reserve Champion female: Jessie Perry, GGG. Others: Morganne Hamm, purple, TTT; Jessie Perry, purple, GGG; Hannah Bartel, blue, SC; Hannah Perry, blue, GGG.

Ages 12 and 13 — Champion female: Claire Heyen, SC. Reserve Champion female: Kailyn Riffel, TTT. Others: Claire Heyen, purple, SC; Kailyn Riffel, blue, TTT; Micayla Stika, blue, HH; Arianna Ciero, blue, HH; Anna Lubbers, blue, PA; Callie Riffel, blue, TTT.

Ages 9 through 11 — Champion female: Mackenzie Porter, GGG. Reserve Champion female: Elise Schlehuber, HH. Champion male: Alex Stika, HH. Others: Mackenzie Porter, purple, GGG; Elise Schlehuber, blue, HH; Emily Meier, blue, GGG; Myranda Stika, blue, HH; Cassie Meyer, blue, HH; Alex Stika, purple, HH.

Ages 7 and 8 — Champion female: Gabriella Schlehuber, HH. Other: Gabriella Schlehuber, blue, HH

Purchased Style Revue

Grand Champion male — Bryce Roberts, SC. Reserve Grand Champion male — Landon Roberts, SC. Grand Champion female — Taylor Harms, HH. Reserve Grand Champion female — SaRae Roberts, SC.

Ages 14 through 19 — Champion female: Taylor Harms, HH. Reserve Champion female: Morganne Hamm, TTT. Champion male: Bryce Roberts, SC. Others: Taylor Harms, purple, HH; Morganne Hamm, purple, TTT; Hannah Bartel, purple, SC; Elizabeth Goentzel, blue, HH; Bryce Roberts, purple, SC.

Ages 12 and 13 — Champion female: SaRae Roberts, SC. Reserve Champion female: Callie Riffel, TTT. Others: SaRae Roberts, purple, SC; Callie Riffel, purple, TTT; Elizabeth Meyer, purple, HH; Anna Lubbers, purple, PA; Kailyn Riffel, purple, TTT; Claire Heyen, blue, SC.

Ages 9 through 11 — Champion female: Cassidy Goering, GGG. Reserve Champion female: Amber Schmidt, TTT. Champion male: Kolton Lare, GGG. Others: Cassidy Goering, purple, GGG; Amber Schmidt, purple, TTT; Corin Parmley, purple, PA; Cassie Meyer, blue, HH; Kolton Lare, blue, GGG.

Ages 7 and 8 — Champion male: Landon Roberts, SC. Other: Landon Roberts, purple, SC.

4-H DOG

Showmanship

Senior — Champion: Lauren McLinden, HH. Other: Lauren McLinden, blue, HH.

Intermediate — Champion: Cassidy Hill, TTT. Reserve Champion Intermediate: Lisa Geis, TTT. Others: Cassidy Hill, purple, TTT; Lisa Geis, purple, TTT.

Junior — Champion: Rebecca Casey, LWA. Reserve Champion Junior: Katie Evans, TTT. Others: Rebecca Casey, purple, LWA; Katie Evans, blue, TTT; Bailey Penner, blue, PA; Amber Schmidt, red, TTT.

Novice — Champion: Kara Riffel, TTT. Reserve Champion Novice: Morgan Gaines, PA. Others: Kara Riffel, purple, TTT; Morgan Gaines, blue, PA; Charlie Peters, blue, SC.

Pre-Agility

Small Dog — Champion: Lauren McLinden, HH. Reserve Champion: Morgan Gaines, PA. Others: Lauren McLinden, purple, HH; Morgan Gaines, blue, PA; Katie Evans, white, TTT

Medium Dog — Champion: Charlie Peters, SC. Others: Charlie Peters, white, SC; Rebecca Casey, white, LWA.

Large Dog — Champion: Lauren McLinden, HH. Reserve Champion: Amber Schmidt, TTT. Others: Lauren McLinden, purple, HH; Amber Schmidt, white, TTT.

Agility 1

Small Dog — Champion: Cassidy Hill, TTT. Reserve Champion: Kara Riffel, TTT. Others: Cassidy Hill, purple, TTT; Kara Riffel, white, TTT.

Medium Dog — Champion: Bailey Penner, PA. Reserve Champion: Ashley Weems, PA. Others: Bailey Penner, purple, PA; Ashley Weems, white, PA; Lisa Geis, white, TTT.

Obedience

Pre-Novice A — Champion: Lauren McLinden, HH. Reserve Champion: Charlie Peters, SC. Others: Lauren McLinden, white, HH; Charlie Peters, white, SC; Rebecca Casey, white, LWA.

Pre-Novice B — Champion: Cassidy Hill, TTT. Reserve Champion: Morgan Gaines, PA. Others: Cassidy Hill, purple, TTT; Morgan Gaines, white, PA; Lisa Geis, white, TTT; Bailey Penner, white, PA; Kara Riffel, white, TTT; Amber Schmidt, white, TTT; Katie Evans, white, TTT.

Novice A — Champion: Cassidy Hill, TTT. Reserve Champion: Carrie Carlson, LWA.

4-H HORSE

Showmanship

Grand Champion — Olivia Kliewer, TTT. Reserve Grand Champion — Lauren Geis, TTT.

Senior — Champion: Olivia Kliewer, TTT. Reserve Champion: Lauren Geis, TTT. Others: Olivia Kliewer, purple, TTT; Lauren Geis, purple, TTT; Hannah Perry, blue, GGG; Jessie Perry, red, GGG; Cara Martin, red, HH; Ethan Frantz, white,TTT.

Junior — Champion: Lisa Geis, TTT. Reserve Champion: Larry Zieammermann, HH. Others: Lisa Geis, blue, TTT; Larry Zieammermann, red, HH; Micayla Lare, red, GGG.

Novice — Champion: Ashley Weems, PA. Reserve Champion: Johnny Zieammermann, HH. Others: Ashley Weems, blue, PA; Johnny Zieammernann, blue, HH; Kolton Lare, blue, GGG; Cole Kaufman, red, TTT; Sienna Kaufman, red, TTT; Charlie Peters, red, SC; Jared Janzen, red, GGG.

Halter

Grand Champion — Olivia Kliewer, TTT. Reserve Grand Champion — Ethan Frantz, TTT.

Stock Type

Champion — Olivia Kliewer, TTT. Reserve Champion — Ethan Frantz, TTT.

Filly or mare three years and younger — Jessie Perry, blue, GGG; Jared Janzen, blue, GGG.

Filly or mare four years and younger — Olivia Kliewer, blue, TTT; Cara Martin, blue, HH; Hannah Perry, red, GGG; Sienna Kaufman, red, TTT.

Gelding four years and younger — Ethan Frantz, blue, TTT; Charlie Peters, blue, SC; Ashley Weems, blue, PA; Cole Kaufman, red, TTT; Kolton Lare, red, GGG; Mikayla Lare, red, GGG.

English Breeds

Champion — Olivia Kliewer, TTT.

Gelding four years and younger — Olivia Kliewer, TTT, blue.

Miniature

Champion — Cara Martin, HH. Reserve Champion — Cara Martin, HH.

Four years and younger — Johnny Zieammermann, blue, HH.

Gelding three years or younger — Cara Martin, HH, blue.

Gelding four years and younger — Cara Martin, blue, HH; Larry Zieammermann, red, HH.

Walk-Trot

Charlie Peters, blue, SC; Cole Kaufman, blue, TTT.

Western Horsemanship

Ages 14 and older — Lauren Geis, blue, TTT; Hannah Perry, red, GGG; Jessie Perry, red, GGG.

Ages 11 through 13 — Lisa Geis, blue, TTT; Mikayla Lare, red, GGG; Sienna Kaufman, red, TTT.

Western Pleasure

Ages 14 years and older — Lauren Geis, purple, TTT; Ashley Weems, red, PA; Hannah Perry, white, GGG; Jessie Perry, white, GGG.

Ages 11 through 13 — Lisa Geis, purple, TTT; Mikayla Lare, blue, GGG; Sienna Kaufman, red, TTT.

Ages 7 through 10 — Cole Kaufman, blue, TTT; Kolton Lare, blue, GGG.

Trail

Ages 14 and older — Lauren Geis, purple, TTT; Ashley Weems, blue, PA; Hannah Perry, red, GGG.

Ages 11 through 13 — Lisa Geis, purple, TTT; Mikayla Lare, blue, GGG; Sienna Kaufman, red, TTT.

Ages 7 through 10 — Charlie Peters, purple, SC.

Miniature Horse — Cara Martin, purple, HH; Larry Zieammermann, blue, HH; Johnny Zieammermann, blue, HH.

Continued on page 11

Barrel Racing

Ages 14 and older — Olivia Kliewer, purple, TTT; Lauren Geis, blue, TTT; Hannah Perry, red, GGG; Cara Martin, white, HH; Jessie Perry, white, GGG.

Ages 11 through 13 — Sienna Kaufman, purple, TTT; Mikayla Lare, blue, GGG; Lisa Geis, red, TTT.

Ages 7 through 10 — Cole Kaufman, purple, TTT.

Pole Bending

Ages 14 and older — Olivia Kliewer, purple, TTT; Hannah Perry, blue, GGG; Cara Martin, red, HH; Jessie Perry, white, GGG.

Ages 11 through 13 — Sienna Kaufman, purple, TTT; Mikayla Lare, blue, GGG; Lisa Geis, red, TTT.

Costume Class

Mikayla Lare, blue, GGG; Johnny Zieammermann, blue, HH; Cara Martin and Larry Zieammermann, blue, HH; Ashley Weems, blue, PA; Olivia Kliewer, blue, TTT; Hannah Perry, blue, GGG; Jessie Perry, blue, GGG.

4-H FOODS

Grand Champion — Claire Heyen, SC. Reserve Grand Champion — Cailey Barney, TTT.

Senior — Champion: Bryce Roberts, SC. Reserve Champion: Nicholas Preheim, PA. Others: Bryce Roberts, purple (2), SC; Nicholas Preheim, purple and blue, PA; Elizabeth Goentzel, purple (2) and blue, HH; Nicholas Meyer, purple and blue (2), HH; Ethan Oborny, blue and red, TTT; Carrie Carlson, blue and red, LWA; Chase Meisinger, blue, SC; Jared Barney, blue (2), TTT; Cory Brunzell, blue, TTT; Morganne Hamm, blue (2), TTT.

Intermediate — Champion: Claire Heyen, SC. Reserve Champion: Hannah Peterson, LWA. Others: Claire Heyen, purple (2), SC; Hannah Peterson, purple (3), LWA; Micayla Stika, purple (2) and blue, HH; Elizabeth Meyer, purple and blue, HH; SaRae Roberts, purple, SC; Brandon Entz, purple, PA; Callie Riffel, blue, TTT; Kailyn Riffel, blue, TTT; Anna Lubbers, blue, PA; Cassidy Hill, blue and red, TTT; Mackenzie Young, blue, PA.

Junior — Champion: Grace Peterson, LWA. Reserve Champion: Mackenzie Porter, GGG. Others: Grace Peterson, purple (3) and blue, LWA; Mackenzie Porter, purple, GGG; Lauren Hiebert, purple, GGG; Emily Meier, purple, GGG; Kolton Lare, purple, blue (2), and red, GGG; Bryant Young, purple and blue, PA; Katie Evans, purple and blue, TTT; Brooke Nafziger, purple and blue, GGG; Amber Schmidt, purple, blue, and red, TTT; Cassie Meyer, purple and blue, HH; Devon Gaines, blue, PA; Callyan Lacio, purple, blue, and red, GGG; Bailey Penner, blue and red, PA; Kelli Dyck, blue (2) and red, SC; Vance Klassen, blue and red, SC; Logan Oborny, blue (2), TTT; Tyler Entz, red, PA; Madeline Meyer, blue, GGG; Alex Stika, blue (2), HH; Jensen Riffel, blue, TTT; Myranda Stika, purple and blue, HH.

Beginner — Champion: Cailey Barney, TTT. Reserve Champion: Morgan Gaines, PA. Others: Cailey Barney, purple and blue (2), TTT; Morgan Gaines, purple, PA; Kara Riffel, purple and blue, TTT; Jerah Schmidt, purple, blue (2), and red, GGG; Landon Roberts, purple and blue, SC; Brody Schroeder, blue (2), GGG; Lacy Wingerd, blue, TTT.

Preservation

Sweet Spreads — Nick Meyer, purple, HH.

Tomato/Tomato Products — Cory Brunzell, blue, TTT.

Educational

SaRae Roberts, purple, SC.

Commissioners Cookies

Micayla Stika, blue, HH.

4-H WOODWORKING

Champion — Brandon Porter-GGG. Reserve Champion — Reece Berens, TTT.

Furniture for household or lawn use —Reece Berens, purple, TTT; Noah Weiser, blue, GGG; Isaac Weiser, blue, GGG; Cory Brunzell, blue and red, TTT.

Other Woodworking — Brandon Porter, purple, GGG; Charlie Peters, blue, SC; Jared Janzen, blue, GGG; Jacob Bittle, blue, LWA; Alex Stika, blue, HH; Benjamin Koop, blue, SC.

4-H BANNERS

Club Banner

Champion: GGG. Reserve Champion: HH. Others: GGG, purple; HH, purple; TTT, blue; SC, blue.

4-H ENTOMOLOGY

Exhibit — Champion: Elizabeth Meyer, HH.

Beginning II — Elizabeth Meyer, blue, HH.

4-H WILDLIFE

Exhibit — Champion: Zachary Preheim, PA.

Display — Zachary Preheim, purple, PA; Zac Goodwin, blue, PA; Charlie Peters, blue, SC.

4-H INDIVIDUAL DISPLAY

Exhibit — Champion: Brooke Nafziger, GGG. Reserve Champion: Madeline Meier, GGG. Others: Brooke Nafziger, purple (2), GGG; Madeline Meier, purple, GGG; Hap Waddell, purple, HH; Emily Meier, blue, GGG; Tanner Wiggans, blue, LWA; Nicholas Preheim, blue, PA; Lauren Geis, red, TTT.

4-H POSTERS

Exhibit — Champion: Maddie Suderman, SC. Reserve Champion: Katelyn Olson, GGG.

Educational Posters — Maddie Suderman, purple, SC; Cara Martin, red, HH; Larry Zieammermann, red, HH.

Poster from Talk/Demonstration — Katelyn Olson, purple, GGG; Addie Berens, blue, TTT; Reece Berens, blue, TTT.

Forestry

Exhibit — Champion: Cassie Meyer, HH.

Beginning Forestry — Cassie Meyer, purple, HH.

4-H BOOTHS

Exhibit — Champion: HH. Reserve Champion: Larry Zieammermann, HH.

Individual or project group — Larry Zieammermann, blue; Karl, Kyle, and Kara Riffel, blue, TTT.

Club — HH, purple.

4-H SHOOTING SPORTS

Poster — Champion: Jarret McLinden, HH. Other: Jarret McLinden, purple, HH.

Educational Display — Jacob Bittle, blue, LWA; Jared Dyck, blue, SC; Jarret McLinden, blue, HH.

4-H NOTEBOOKS

Exhibit — Champion: Kelli Dyck, SC.

Club Secretary’s Book — Jessie Perry, blue, GGG; Elizabeth Meyer, red, HH.

4-H Member’s Memory Book — Kelli Dyck, purple, SC.

4-H FLORICULTURE

Fresh Flower Arrangement

Exhibit — Mackenzie Porter, purple, GGG.

Single Stem

Perennial — Cassidy Hill, purple (2) and red, TTT; Mackenzie Porter, blue (2) and red, GGG

Annual — Cassidy Hill, purple, TTT; Mackenzie Porter, purple, blue, and red, GGG; Mikayla Lare, purple and red, GGG; Kolton Lare, blue and red, GGG; Tabitha Oborny, purple (2) and red, TTT.

Terrarium

Exhibit — Cassidy Goering, purple, GGG.

4-H GARDEN

Exhibit — Champion: Tyler Bentz, TTT. Reserve Champion: Jessie Perry, GGG.

Vegetable Plate

Medium — Tyler Bentz, purple (2), TTT; Jessie Perry, purple (2) and blue, GGG; Rebecca Casey, purple and blue, LWA; Kolton Lare, red, GGG; Mikayla Lare, red, GGG; Cassidy Goering, red (2), GGG.

Large — Jessie Perry, purple, GGG; Mikayla Lare, purple, GGG; Kolton Lare, blue, GGG; Rebecca Casey, purple, LWA.

Fresh Culinary Herbs

Exhibit — Kolton Lare, blue, GGG; Mikayla Lare, blue, GGG.

4-H FIELD CROPS

Yellow Corns (10 ears)

Exhibit — Greg Oborny, blue, TTT.

Hard red Winter Wheat

Exhibit — Tyler Bentz, purple, TTT.

4-H SPACE TECH

Rocket

Exhibit — Champion: Isaac Perry, GGG. Reserve Champion: Elizabeth Goentzel, HH.

Rocket made from a kit

Ages 9 and 10 — Kolton Lare, blue, GGG; Nate Hein, purple, SC; Jerah Schmdit, blue (2), GGG; Jayce Schmidt, blue and red, GGG; Jared Janzen, blue, GGG; Luke Weiser, blue, GGG.

Ages 11 through 13 — David Perry, purple, GGG; Brandon Klassen, purple, SC; Brandon Porter, purple, GGG; Luke Unruh, blue, GGG; Jared Dyck, blue, SC.

Ages 14 and older — Elizabeth Goentzel, purple (2), HH; Isaac Perry, purple, GGG.

4-H ELECTRICITY

Exhibit — Champion: Ethan Oborny, TTT. Reserve Champion: Logan Oborny, TTT.

AC Electric Projects

Ethan Oborny, purple, TTT; Logan Oborny, purple and blue, TTT.

EXPLORING 4-H

Exhibit — Champion: Tanner Stuchlik, TTT. Reserve Champion: Lane Watkins, PA; MaryElena Heyen, SC. Others: Tanner Stuchlik, purple (2), TTT; Lane Watkins, purple, PA; MaryElena Heyen, purple and blue (3), SC; Maddie Suderman, purple and blue (3), SC; Nate Hein, purple (2) and blue (2), SC; Jared Janzen, blue and red (2), GGG; Devin Gaddis, blue and red, GGG; Dustyn Gagnon, blue and red (2), GGG; Miles Olson, blue, HH; Johnny Zieammermann, blue, HH; Austin Ebaben, blue (2) and red, LWA; Aiden Schmidt, blue (2) and red (2), TTT; Malorie Hein, blue (2) and red, SC; Philip Young, blue (2) and red, PA; Zach Duerksen, blue (3) and red, GGG.

4-H CLOVERBUDS

Chevy Gagnon, GGG; Madison Gaddis, GGG; Emilee Remmers, three items, LWA; Alexandria Remmers, two items, LWA; Benjamin Olson, GGG; Andrew Ebaben, two items, LWA; Emily Casey, four items, LWA.

4-H FIBER ARTS

CROCHET

Exhibit — Champion: Valerie Klassen, SC. Reserve Champion: Hannah Perry, GGG.

Crochet an article or set — Valerie Klassen, purple, SC; Hannah Perry, purple (2) and blue, GGG; Micayla Stika, purple (4), HH; Myranda Stika, purple and blue (2), HH; Vance Klassen, purple, SC; Mackenzie Porter, blue, GGG; Cailey Barney, blue (3) and red, TTT.

KNITTING

Knitting an article or set — Olivia Duerksen, red, GGG.

PATCHWORK AND QUILTING

Exhibit — Champion: Kailyn Riffel, TTT. Reserve Champion: Grace Peterson, LWA.

Patchwork and Quilting an article or set — Kailyn Riffel, purple, TTT; Grace Peterson, purple, LWA; Tabitha Oborny, purple, TTT; Micayla Lare, blue and red, GGG.

Weaving

Weaving an article or set — Jessie Perry, purple (2), GGG; Amber Schmidt, blue, TTT.

Macrame

Exhibit — Champion: Ethan Dailey, GGG. Reserve Champion: Ethan Dailey, GGG.

Article — Ethan Dailey, purple (2), blue, and red, GGG; Olivia Duerksen, purple, GGG.

Please see next page

Home Environment

Exhibit — Champion: Amanda Bartel, SC. Reserve Champion: Hannah Bartel, SC.

Single — Amanda Bartel, purple, SC.

Notebook — Hannah Bartel, purple, SC; Amanda Bartel, purple, SC.

4-H ARTS and CRAFTS

FINE ARTS

Exhibit — Champion: Ethan Dailey, GGG. Reserve Champion: Jensen Riffel, TTT. Others: Ethan Dailey, purple (4) and blue (2), GGG; Jensen Riffel, purple, TTT; Amber Schmidt, purple (2) and blue (2), TTT; Aiden Schmidt, blue (2) and red (4), TTT; Tanner Wiggans, purple (2), LWA; Cassidy Goering, purple and blue (2), GGG; Greg Oborny, purple, blue (2), and red, TTT; Hannah Perry, purple and blue, GGG; David Perry, purple (2) and blue, GGG; Matthew Regier, blue, GGG; Jayce Schmidt, blue (2) and red, GGG; Alex Stika, blue (3) and red (2), HH.

CRAFTS

Junior — Champion: Lauren Hiebert, GGG. Reserve Champion: Grace Peterson, LWA; Myranda Stika, HH. Others: Lauren Hiebert, purple, GGG; Grace Peterson, purple, LWA; Myranda Stika, purple (2), blue, and red, HH; Jarret McLinden, purple and blue (3), HH; Zach Barney, purple and blue, TTT; Amber Schmidt, blue (2) and red (4), TTT; Corin Parmley, blue (3), PA; Kolton Lare, blue, GGG; Amanda Bartel, blue, SC; Cassie Meyer, red (3), HH; Jayce Schmidt, blue, GGG; Larry Zieammermann, blue and red (2), HH.

Intermediate — Taylor Peterson, purple, LWA; SaRae Roberts, blue (3) and red, SC; Hannah Peterson, blue, LWA; Cara Martin, blue (2) and red, HH.

Beginner — Aiden Schmidt, purple and blue (5), TTT; Katelyn Olson, blue, GGG; Johnny Zieammermann, blue (3) and red, HH.

CERAMICS

Exhibit — Champion: Carrie Carlson, LWA. Reserve Champion: Jarret McLinden, HH. Others: Carrie Carlson, purple, LWA; Jarret McLinden, purple (2), HH; Cailey Barney, purple (2), TTT; Karoline Chizek, blue, LWA; Hannah Peterson, blue, LWA; Grace Peterson, blue, LWA; Rebecca Casey, blue, LWA; Tanner Wiggans, red, LWA; Tyson Chizek, red, LWA.

4-H CLUB HAY BALE DECORATING

Hay Bale — Champion: GGG. Reserve Champion: HH. Others: LWA, purple; TTT, purple; SC, blue.

4-H PHOTOGRAPHY

Grand Champion — Jacob Dailey, GGG. Reserve Grand Champion — Logan Oborny, TTT.

Color Photo

Three years or less — Champion: Logan Oborny, TTT. Reserve Champion: Elizabeth Meyer, HH. Others: Logan Oborny, purple (3) and blue (2), TTT; Elizabeth Meyer, purple (2), blue, and red, HH; Shelbi Stultz, purple (2) and blue (3), GGG; Dylan Wiens, purple, blue, and red, SC; Vance Klassen, purple,blue, and red (3), SC; Ashley Weems, purple, blue, and red, PA; Lisa Geis, purple and red, TTT; Olivia Duerksen, blue and red (4), GGG; Amanda Bartel, blue (2) and red (3), SC; Amber Schmidt, blue and red (4), TTT; Taylor Peterson, blue and red (3), LWA; Hannah Peterson, blue (3), LWA; Tanner Wiggans, blue, LWA; Myranda Stika, blue, HH.

Three years or more — Champion: Jacob Dailey, GGG. Reserve Champion: Jacob Dailey, GGG. Others: Jacob Dailey, purple (5), GGG; Lauren Geis, purple (2), blue, and red (2), TTT; Carrie Carlson, purple (3) and blue, LWA; Devon Gaines, purple (2) and blue, PA; Matthew Regier, purple, blue, red (2), and white, GGG; Cassidy Hill, purple, blue (2), red, and white, TTT; Tabitha Oborny, purple (3), blue, and red, TTT; Reece Berens, purple (2) and blue (3), TTT; Rebecca Casey, purple, blue (2), and red, LWA; Lauren McLinden, purple and blue, HH; Anna Lubbers, purple (4), PA.

Eight years or more — Champion: Ethan Oborny, TTT. Reserve Champion: Ethan Oborny, TTT. Other: Ethan Oborny, purple (4), TTT.

Black and white Photos

Exhibit — Lauren McLinden, purple and red (2), HH; Ashley Weems, white (2), PA; Anna Lubbers, red, PA; Taylor Petrson, red, LWA.

4-H DAIRY

Showmanship

Grand Champion — Darren Mueller, TTT. Reserve Grand Champion — Chad Mueller, TTT.

Exhibit

Grand Champion — Brandon Klassen, SC. Reserve Grand Champion — Chad Mueller, TTT.

Holstein

Exhibit — Champion: Chad Mueller, TTT. Reserve Champion: Darren Mueller, TTT.

Heifer — Champion: Chad Mueller, TTT.

Cow — Champion: Chad Mueller, TTT.

Heifer Calves — Chad Mueller, blue, TTT; Darren Mueller, blue, TTT.

Yearling Heifers — Darren Mueller, purple, TTT; Chad Mueller, purple, TTT.

Heifers or Cows — Chad Mueller, purple, TTT.

4-H POULTRY

Grand Champion — Zach Barney, TTT. Reserve Grand Champion — Nick Meyer, HH.

Standard Breeds

Large Fowl, one young bird of either sex — Tom Oborny, blue (2), TTT; Nick Meyer, 2blue, HH; Tom Oborny, red, TTT.

Large Fowl, one old bird of either sex — Zach Barney, purple, TTT; Nick Meyer, purple and blue (2), HH; Jared Barney, purple (2), TTT; Cailey Barney, blue, TTT; Sophia Kittle, blue, PA.

Production Hens

Exhibit — Cailey Barney, blue, TTT.

4-H SHEEP

Showmanship

Grand Champion — Zach Barney, TTT. Reserve Champion — SaRae Roberts, SC.

Senior — Champion: Jared Barney, TTT. Reserve Champion: Bryce Roberts, SC. Others: Jared Barney, blue, TTT; Bryce Roberts, blue, SC; Lauren Geis, blue, TTT; Shelby Percell, blue, FFA; Nick Meyer, red, HH; Darren Mueller, red, TTT.

Intermediate — Champion: Zach Barney, TTT. Reserve Champion: SaRae Roberts, SC. Others: Zach Barney, blue, TTT; SaRae Roberts, blue, SC; Mesa Merrell, blue, SC; Corin Parmley, blue, PA; Devon Gaines, red, PA; Elizabeth Meyer, red, HH; Ben Koop, red, SC.

Junior — Champion: Landon Roberts, SC. Reserve Champion: Cailey Barney, TTT. Others: Landon Roberts, blue, SC; Cailey Barney, blue, TTT; Morgan Gaines, red, PA; Cassie Meyer, red, HH; Dylan Wiens, red, SC.

MARKET LAMBS

Grand Champion — SaRae Roberts, SC. Reserve Grand Champion — Zach Barney, TTT.

Others: Darren Mueller, first blue, second blue, and second red, TTT; Corin Parmley, second blue (2), PA; Cailey Barney, first blue and third blue, TTT; Morgan Gaines, first red, PA; Cassie Meyer, second red, HH; Lauren Geis, first red and third red, TTT; Jared Barney, first blue, TTT; Ben Koop, second blue and first red, SC; Mesa Merrell, third blue (2), SC; Devon Gaines, first red and second red, PA; Nick Meyer, second red, HH; Landon Roberts, first blue and second blue, SC; SaRae Roberts, first blue and second blue, SC; Bryce Roberts, third blue (2), SC; Shelby Percell, first red and second red, FFA; Zach Barney, first blue, TTT; Dylan Wiens, first red, SC; Elizabeth Meyer, second red, HH.

Breeding Sheep

Supreme Ewe — Grand Champion: Jared Barney, TTT. Reserve Grand Champion: Bryce Roberts, SC.

Hampshire Ewe — Champion: Shelby Percell, FFA.

Suffolk Ewe — Champion: Bryce Roberts, SC. Reserve Champion: Nick Meyer, HH.

Natural Ewe — Champion: Dylan Wiens, SC. Reserve Champion: Darren Mueller, TTT.

Cross Ewe — Champion: Jared Barney, TTT. Reserve Champion: Jared Barney, TTT.

Breeding Ewe — Bryce Roberts, first blue, SC; Darren Mueller, second blue and second red, TTT; Nick Meyer, first red (2), HH; Dylan Wiens, first blue, SC; Jared Barney, first blue (2), TTT; Zach Barney, second blue, TTT.

4-H MEAT TYPE GOATS

Showmanship

Grand Champion — Karl Riffel, TTT. Reserve Grand Champion — Kyle Riffel, TTT.

Senior — Champion: Karl Riffel, TTT. Reserve Champion: Austin Unruh, GGG. Others: Karl Riffel, blue, TTT; Austin Unruh, blue, GGG; Kent Duerksen, red, GGG; Ethan Oborny, red, TTT.

Intermediate — Champion: Kyle Riffel, TTT. Reserve Champion: Matthew Regier, GGG. Others: Kyle Riffel, blue, TTT; Matthew Regier, blue, GGG; Cade Harms, blue, HH; Mesa Merrell, red, SC; Garrett Goering, red, GGG.

Junior — Champion: Cassidy Goering, GGG. Reserve Champion: Kara Riffel, TTT. Others: Cassidy Goering, blue, GGG; Kara Riffel, blue, TTT; Payton Harms, blue, TTT; Brooke Nafziger, blue, GGG; Logan Oborny, blue, TTT.

Breeding Classes

Grand Champion — Mesa Merrell, SC. Reserve Grand Champion — Payton Harms, HH.

Commercial doe Kid — Matthew Regier, blue, GGG; Mesa Merrell, blue, SC; Karl Riffel, blue, TTT; Cade Harms, blue, HH; Mesa Merrell, blue, SC; Kyle Riffel, blue, TTT; Kara Riffel, red, TTT; Cassidy Goering, red, GGG; Payton Harms, red, HH.

Yearling Commercial does — Mesa Merrell, blue, SC; Payton Harms, blue, HH; Mesa Merrell, blue, SC.

Market Wethers

Grand Champion — Mesa Merrell, SC. Reserve Grand Champion — Kyle Riffel, TTT.

42 to 65 pounds — Logan Oborny, blue, TTT; Cassidy Goering, blue, GGG; Garrett Goering, red, GGG; Lauren Geis, red, TTT.

71 to 78 pounds — Kyle Riffel, blue, TTT; Austin Unruh, blue, GGG; Ethan Oborny, blue, TTT; Lisa Geis, red, TTT; Lisa Geis, red, TTT.

79 to 82 pounds — Kyle Riffel, blue, TTT; Austin Unruh, blue, GGG; Kent Duerksen, blue, GGG; Lauren Geis, red, TTT.

87 to 94 pounds — Brooke Nafziger, blue, GGG; Kara Riffel, blue, TTT; Karl Riffel, red, TTT.

101 to 109 pounds — Mesa Merrell, blue, SC; Matthew Regier, blue, GGG; Kent Duerksen, red, GGG.

4-H DAIRY GOATS

Showmanship

Grand Champion — Keenan Stultz, GGG. Reserve Grand Champion — Ethan Dailey, GGG.

Intermediate — Champion: Keenan Stultz, GGG. Reserve Champion: Ethan Dailey, GGG. Others: Keenan Stultz, blue, GGG; Ethan Dailey, blue, GGG; Shelbi Stultz, blue, GGG.

Junior — Champion: Brooke Nafziger, GGG. Other: Brooke Nafziger, blue, GGG.

Senior and Junior doe Show

Dairy — Grand Champion: Shelbi Stultz, GGG. Reserve Grand Champion: Shelbi Stultz, GGG.

Alpine — Champion: Shelbi Stultz, GGG. Reserve Champion: Keenan Stultz, GGG.

Junior doe, birth and under 5 months — Shelbi Stultz, blue, GGG; Shelbi Stultz, blue, GGG.

Junior doe, 5 to 8 months — Shelbi Stultz, blue, GGG; Keenan Stultz, blue, GGG; Shelbi Stultz, blue, GGG.

Senior doe, up to 24 months in milk — Shelbi Stultz, blue, GGG; Keenan Stultz, blue, GGG.

Senior doe, 24 months and older in milk — Shelbi Stultz, blue, GGG; Keenan Stultz, blue, GGG; Shelbi Stultz, blue, GGG.

LaMancha

Champion: Ethan Dailey, GGG. Reserve Champion: Ethan Dailey, GGG.

Junior doe, 12 to 24 months not in milk — Ethan Dailey, blue, GGG.

senior doe 24 months and older in milk — Ethan Dailey, red, GGG.

Nubian

Champion: Shelbi Stultz, GGG. Reserve Champion: Shelbi Stultz, GGG.

Junior doe, birth and under 5 months — Shelbi Stultz, blue, GGG.

Senior doe, up to 24 months in milk — Shelbi Stultz, blue, GGG.

Nigerian

Champion: Shelbi Stultz, GGG. Reserve Champion: Keenan Stultz, GGG.

Junior doe, birth and under 5 months — Keenan Stultz, blue, GGG; Shelbi Stultz, blue, GGG.

Junior doe, 5 to 8 months — Keenan Stultz, blue, GGG; Shelbi Stultz, blue, GGG.

Senior doe, 24 months and older in milk — Shelbi Stultz, blue, GGG; Shelbi Stultz, blue, GGG.

Saanen

Champion: Keenan Stultz, GGG. Reserve Champion: Keenan Stultz, GGG.

Junior doe, birth and under 5 months — Keenan Stultz, blue, GGG; Keenan Stultz, blue, GGG.

Sable

Champion: Keenan Stultz, GGG. Reserve Champion: Keenan Stultz, GGG.

Junior doe birth, and under 5 months — Keenan Stultz, blue, GGG; Keenan Stultz, blue, GGG.

Junior doe, 12 to 24 months not in milk — Keenan Stultz, blue, GGG.

Senior doe, up to 24 months in milk — Keenan Stultz, blue, GGG.

Senior doe, 24 months and older in milk — Keenan Stultz, blue, GGG; Keenan Stultz, blue, GGG.

Recorded Grade

Champion: Ethan Dailey, GGG.

Junior doe, 12 to 24 months not in milk — Ethan Dailey, blue, GGG.

Market Dairy Wether

Supreme Champion — Keenan Stultz, GGG. Supreme Reserve Champion — Shelbi Stultz, GGG.

Younger than one year — Keenan Stultz, blue, GGG; Shelbi Stultz, blue, GGG; Ethan Dailey, blue, GGG.

4-H BEEF

Showmanship

Grand Champion — Bryce Roberts, SC. Reserve Grand Champion — Lisa Geis, TTT.

Senior — Champion: Bryce Roberts, SC. Reserve Champion: Lauren Geis, TTT. Others: Bryce Roberts, blue, SC; Lauren Geis, blue, TTT; Nick Meyer, blue, HH; Ethan Oborny, blue, TTT.

Intermediate — Champion: Lisa Geis, TTT. Reserve Champion: SaRae Roberts, SC. Others: Lisa Geis, blue, TTT; SaRae Roberts, blue, SC; Devon Gaines, blue, PA; Elizabeth Meyer, blue, HH; Brandon Porter, blue, GGG.

Junior — Champion: Landon Roberts, SC. Reserve Champion: Morgan Gaines, PA. Others: Landon Roberts, blue, SC; Morgan Gaines, blue, PA; Emily Meier, blue, GGG; Madeline Meier, blue, GGG; Cassie Meyer, blue, HH; Charlie Peters, blue, SC; Mackenzie Porter, blue, GGG.

BREEDING BEEF

Supreme Champion female — SaRae Roberts, SC. Reserve Supreme Champion female — Devon Gaines, PA.

ANGUS

Champion: SaRae Roberts, SC. Reserve Champion: Landon Roberts, SC.

Junior heifers — Landon Roberts, blue, SC; SaRae Roberts, blue, SC; Chad Mueller, blue, TTT.

Senior yearling heifers — SaRae Roberts, blue, SC.

CHAROLAIS

Champion: Madeline Meier, GGG. Reserve Champion: Emily Meier, GGG.

Heifers — Madeline Meier, blue, GGG; Emily Meier, blue, GGG.

CHIANINA

Champion: Devon Gaines, PA.

Heifers — Devon Gaines, blue, PA.

LIMOUSIN

Champion: Katey Ehrlich, HH.

Heifers — Katey Ehrlich, blue, HH.

LIM-FLEX

Champion: Katey Ehrlich, HH.

Heifers — Katey Ehrlich, blue, HH.

MAINE

Champion: Bryce Roberts, SC.

Heifers — Bryce Roberts, blue, SC.

SHORTHORN

Champion: Lisa Geis, TTT. Reserve Champion: Lauren Geis, TTT.

Heifers — Lisa Geis, blue, TTT; Lauren Geis, blue, TTT; Mackenzie Porter, blue, GGG; Brandon Porter, blue, GGG.

SHORTHORN PLUS

Champion: Madeline Meier, GGG.

Heifers — Madeline Meier, blue, GGG.

HEREFORD

Champion: Morgan Gaines, PA. Reserve Champion: Lisa Geis, TTT.

Heifers — Morgan Gaines, blue, PA; Lisa Geis, blue, TTT; Shayla Rahe, blue, HH; Cassie Meyer, blue, HH.

COMMERCIAL

Champion: Devon Gaines, PA. Reserve Champion: Charlie Peters, SC.

Heifers — Devon Gaines, blue, PA; Charlie Peters, blue, SC; Lauren Geis, blue, TTT; Nick Meyer, blue, HH; Nick Meyer, blue, HH.

MARKET BEEF

Grand Champion — Katey Ehrlich, HH. Reserve Grand Champion — Charlie Peters, SC.

ANGUS

Steers — Champion: Justin Deines, TTT. Reserve Champion: Shelby Deines, TTT. Others: — Justin Deines, blue, TTT; Shelby Deines, blue, TTT.

CHAROLAIS

Steers — Champion: SaRae Roberts, SC. Other: SaRae Roberts, SC.

MAINE ANJOU

Steers — Champion: Katey Ehrlich-HH. Other: Katey Ehrlich, blue, HH.

SHORTHORN

Steers — Champion: Brandon Porter, GGG. Reserve Champion: Lisa Geis, TTT. Others: Brandon Porter, blue, GGG; Lisa Geis, blue, TTT; Mackenzie Porter, blue, GGG.

SIMMENTAL

Steers — Champion: Devon Gaines, PA. Other: Devon Gaines, blue, PA.

CROSSBRED

Steers — Champion: Morgan Gaines, PA. Reserve Champion: Tabitha Oborny, TTT.

Light Weight — Morgan Gaines, blue, PA; Lauren Gies, blue, TTT; Bryce Roberts, blue, SC; Elizabeth Meyer, blue, HH.

Middle Weight — Nick Meyer, blue, HH; Makenzie Deines, blue, TTT; Ethan Oborny, blue, TTT; Jared Janzen, blue, GGG.

Heavy Weight — Tabitha Oborny, blue, TTT; Greg Oborny, blue, TTT; Dylan Deines, blue, TTT.

MARKET HEIFERS

Champion: Charlie Peters, SC. Other: Charlie Peters, blue, SC.

4-H BUCKET CALF

Carly Deines, blue, TTT; Kelli Dyck, blue, SC; Grant Evans, blue, TTT; Logan Oborny, blue, TTT.

Second year bucket calf — Logan Oborny, blue, TTT; Jared Janzen, blue, GGG.

4-H SWINE

Showmanship

Grand Champion — Ethan Frantz, TTT. Reserve Grand Champion — Lauren Geis, TTT.

Senior — Champion: Ethan Frantz, TTT. Reserve Champion: Lauren Geis, TTT. Others: Ethan Frantz, blue, TTT; Lauren Geis, blue, TTT; Karl Riffel, blue, TTT; Danielle Spohn, blue, TTT; Christian Larson, blue, FFA; Derrick Dvorak, blue, FFA; Colton Jeffrey, blue, FFA; Montana Percell, blue, FFA.

Junior — Champion: Corin Parmley, PA. Reserve Champion: Kyle Riffel, TTT. Others: Corin Parmley, blue, PA; Kyle Riffel, blue, TTT; Callie Riffel, blue, TTT; Brandon Entz, blue, PA; Cody Parmley, blue, PA; Kailyn Riffel, blue, TTT; Brandon Klassen, blue, SC; Zachary Dvorak, blue, FFA; James Spohn, blue, TTT; Anna Lubbers, blue, PA.

Novice — Champion: Jensen Riffel, TTT. Reserve Champion: Kara Riffel, TTT. Others: Jensen Riffel, blue, TTT; Kara Riffel, blue, TTT; Jack Parks, blue, PA; Tyler Entz, blue, PA; Morgan Gaines, blue, PA.

PeeWee — Ava Case, blue; Christopher Skinner, blue; Tanner Parks, blue; Mitchell Norris, blue; Bren Richmond, blue; Travis Hubbard, blue; Lane Mayfield, blue; Ashley Peterson, blue.

MARKET HOGS

Grand Champion — Ethan Frantz, TTT. Reserve Grand Champion — Kailyn Riffel, TTT.

Duroc — Champion: Brandon Entz, PA. Reserve Champion: Callie Riffel, TTT. Others: Brandon Entz, blue, PA; Callie Riffel, blue, TTT; Devon Gaines, blue, PA; Corin Parmley, blue, PA; Jack Parks, blue, PA.

Hampshire — Champion: Kara Riffel, TTT. Reserve Champion: Tyler Entz, PA. Others: Kara Riffel, blue, TTT; Tyler Entz, blue, PA.

Landrace — Champion: Brandon Entz, PA. Other: Brandon Entz, blue, PA.

Spotted Poland China — Champion: Ethan Frantz, TTT. Reserve Champion: Lauren Geis, TTT. Other: Ethan Frantz, blue, TTT; Lauren Geis, blue, TTT.

Yorkshire — Champion: Kailyn Riffel, TTT. Reserve Champion: Jensen Riffel, TTT. Others: Kailyn Riffel, blue, TTT; Jensen Riffel, blue, TTT; Cody Parmley, blue, PA; Danielle Spohn, blue, TTT.

Crossbred — Champion: Ethan Frantz, TTT. Reserve Champion: Brandon Klassen, SC. Group 1: Kailyn Riffel, blue, TTT; Corin Parmley, blue, PA; Colton Jeffrey, blue, FFA; Derrick Dvorak, blue, FFA; Christian Dvorak, red, FFA; Zachary Dvorak, red, FFA; Colton Jeffrey, red, FFA; Shayla Rahe, red, HH. Group 2: Callie Riffel, blue, TTT; Kara Riffel, blue, TTT; James Sponn, blue, TTT; Kyle Riffel, blue, TTT; Anna Lubbers, blue, PA; Alex Hajek, blue, TTT. Group 3: Karl Riffel, blue, TTT; Jensen Riffel, blue, TTT; Jack Parks, blue, PA; Morgan Gaines, blue, PA; Lisa Geis, blue, TTT; Anna Lubbers, blue, PA; Jarred Rahe-blue-HH. Group 4: Ethan Frantz, blue, TTT; Brandon Klassen, blue, SC; Montana Percell, blue, FFA; Shayla Rahe, blue, HH; Jarred Rahe, blue, HH. Group 5: Cody Parmley, blue, PA; Karl Riffel, blue, TTT; Montana Percell, blue, FFA; Tyler Entz, blue, PA; Alex Hajek, blue, TTT.

BREEDING GILTS

Champion: Ethan Frantz, TTT. Reserve Champion: Corin Parmley, PA.

Purebreds and Crossbreds

Chester white — Brandon Entz, blue, PA; Corin Parmley, blue, PA.

Spots — Corin Parmley, blue, PA.

Berkshire — Kyle Riffel, blue, TTT; Cody Parmley, blue, PA; Cody Parmley, blue, PA.

Hampshire — Jack Parks, blue, PA.

Duroc — Ethan Frantz, blue, TTT.

Yorkshire — Kailyn Riffel, blue, TTT.

4-H ROUND ROBIN

Champion: Karl Riffel, TTT. Reserve Champion: Bryce Roberts, SC.

4-H Rabbit

Showmanship

Senior — Jacob Dailey, purple and Grand Champion; Zac Goodwin, purple and Reserve Grand Champion; Cassidy Hill, blue; Cara Martin, blue.

Novice — Katelyn Olsen, blue and Grand Champion; Johnny Zieammermann, red; Larry Zieammermann, red.

Best in Show

Katelyn Olsen, mini rex and Grand Champion; Zac Goodwin, satin and Reserve Grand Champion.

American Fuzzy Lop

Jacob Dailey, senior buck blue and best of breed, senior buck red, fur red.

Californian

Cassidy Hill, senior buck-blue and best of show, senior doe blue and best of breed, junior doe blue.

Dutch

Larry Zieammermann, senior buck white, fur blue.

Lilac

Zac Goodwin, senior buck blue (2) and best of breed, junior doe white.

Netherland Dwarf

Jacob Dailey, Black: senior buck blue, junior buck blue (2) and best of breed, best of variety, best of group, junior doe red; Chestnut: senior doe white; Himalayan: junior doe purple, best of breed, best of group, best of variety, fur blue; Opal: senior buck white, senior doe blue, best of group, best of variety; Sable Martin: red and best of variety; Steel: junior buck blue and best of show variety, junior doe blue and best of variety

Mini Rex

Cara Martin, Black: junior doe blue and best of variety, fur blue.

Johnny Zieammermann, Broken Black: junior doe blue, fur blue.

Katelyn Olsen, Castor: senior buck purple and best of breed, fur blue, senior doe blue and best of show, fur blue.

Palomino

Zac Goodwin, Golden: senior buck blue (2), fur blue, intermediate buck-blue and best of breed, intermediate doe blue and best of show, fur red, junior buck red, junior doe blue and red.

Satin

Zac Goodwin, Black: intermediate doe purple, fur blue; Californian: intermediate buck blue and best of variety, intermediate doe purple and best of show variety, fur blue, intermediate doe white; Siamese: junior buck blue and best of show variety, junior doe purple, blue, best of breed, best of variety, fur purple.

Tan

Jacob Dailey, Black: senior buck purple and best of show, fur purple, senior doe blue, junior doe purple, blue, and best of breed; Blue: junior doe blue and best of variety.

Last modified Aug. 4, 2011

Quantcast