Marion swim results from Lindsborg
top Marion finishers
from saturday
Girls
AGES 8 & Under
100 Medley Relay — 2. Natalie Sigel, Amy Gayle, Emma Calhoun, Kalea Craig.
25 Yard Butterfly — 3. Calhoun.
25 Backstroke — 3. Gayle.
25 Breaststroke — 2. Gayle, 3. Calhoun.
100 Freestyle Relay — 2. Craig, Sigel, Calhoun, Gayle.
AGES 9-10
100 Freestyle — 2. Cameron White, 3. Grace Overton.
100 Medley Relay — 2. Overton, Chloe Burkholder, Kennedy Fahey, Lily Lundy.
25 Butterfly — 1. Fahey.
25 Breaststroke — 1. Fahey, 2. Burkholder.
100 Yard IM — 1. Fahey.
100 Freestyle Relay — 2. Overton, Lundy, White, Fahey.
AGES 11-12
200 Medley Relay — 3. Emily Schafers, Carley Stapleford, Sarah Hendrix, Shelby Wilhelm.
50 Butterfly — 2. Hendrix.
50 Backstroke — 2. Schafers, 3. Michaela Regnier.
50 Freestyle — 3. Hendrix.
50 Breaststroke — 1. Hendrix.
200 Freestyle Relay — 2. Schafers, Stapleford, Wilhelm, Hendrix.
100 Yard IM — 1. Hendrix.
ages 13-14
50 Butterfly — 2. Taylor Pontious.
50 Backstroke — 3. Katie Nordquist.
50 Freestyle — 3. Pontious.
50 Breaststroke — 1. Pontious.
aGES15-18
100 Freestyle — 2. Kaelyn Thierolf, 3. JayDee Schafers.
200 Medley Relay — 1. Schafers, Lauren McLinden, Thierolf, Julia Hall.
50 Butterfly — 2. Schafers, 3. Thierolf.
50 Backstroke — 1. Schafers, 2. Annie Whitaker.
50 Freestyle — 2. Hall, 3. Thierolf.
50 Breaststroke — 2. Thierolf, 3. Hall.
200 Freestyle Relay Team Finals — 1. JSchafers, McLinden, Hall, Thierolf.
100 Yard IM — 2. Schafers, 3. Thierolf.
Boys
AGES 8 & Under
100 Medley Relay — 1. Trevor Schafers, Miles Olson, Campbell Winter, Johnny Zieammermann.
25 Butterfly — 3. Tristen Dye.
25 Backstroke — 2. Winter.
25 Freestyle — 3. Winter.
25 Yard Breaststroke — 1. Winter, 2. Olson.
100 Freestyle Relay — 2. Zieammermann, Dye, Schafers, Winter. 3. Ryan Terry, Paul Kimbrel, Olson, Jack Lanning.
AGES 9-10
100 Freestyle Relay — 2. Luke Lanning, Seth Lanning, Cade Alleven.
100 Yard IM — 2. L. Lanning.
100 Freestyle — 2. S. Lanning.
100 Medley Relay — 2. Alleven, L. Lanning, S. Lanning.
25 Butterfly — 1. L. Lanning.
25 Backstroke — 3. Luke Dawson.
25 Freestyle — 2. L. Lanning.
25 Breaststroke — 1. Alleven.
AGES 11-12
200 Freestyle Relay — 2. Evan Calhoun, Riley Terry, Austin Neufeld, Logan Waner.
100 Yard IM — 1. Waner.
200 Medley Relay — 2. Waner, Neufeld, Calhoun, Terry.
50 Butterfly — 1. Waner, 3. Calhoun.
50 Backstroke — 1. Waner, 3. Calhoun.
50 Freestyle — 1. Waner.
50 Breaststroke — 2. Calhoun.
AGES13-14
100 Freestyle — 2. Devin Regnier.
50 Backstroke — 2. Ryan Cochran.
50 Freestyle — 2. Regnier.
50 Breaststroke — 1. Regnier.
AGES 15-18
200 Freestyle Relay Team Finals — 2. Zac Lewman, Seth Crawford, John Nordquist, Zach Hammond.
100 Yard IM — 2. Hammond.
100 Freestyle — 2. Hammond.
200 Medley Relay — Nordquist, Lewman, Hammond, Crawford.
50 Butterfly — 1. Hammond, 3. Lewman.
50 Backstroke — 1. Lewman, 2. Crawford, 3. Nordquist.
50 Freestyle — 1. Lewman, 2. Hammond.
50 Breaststroke — 1. Lewman, 2. Hammond, 3. Andrew Kjellin.
Last modified June 14, 2012