Swimmers take 3rd at Abilene

With a score of 343 points, Marion Swim Team placed third Saturday at Abilene.

Marion swimmers who finished in the top three in an event include:

boys

8 and younger

25 butterfly: 2. Jack Lanning.

25 backstroke: 2. Lanning.

25 freestyle: 2. Lanning.

25 breaststroke: 3. Lanning.

9 and 10

100 medley relay: 1. Campbell Winter, Cross Brown, and Johnny Zieammermann.

100 freestyle relay: 2. Winter, Zieammermann, and Brown.

100 individual medley: 2. Winter.

100 freestyle: Brown

25 butterfly: 3. Winter.

25 backstroke: 1. Winter, 3. Brown.

25 breaststroke: 2. Brown.

11 and 12

100 individual medley: 1. Will Alleven.

50 butterfly: 1. Alleven.

50 breaststroke: 2. Alleven.

13 and 14

200 medley relay: 2. Evan Calhoun, Logan Waner, and Will Alleven.

200 freestyle relay: 1. Waner, Calhoun, and Alleven.

100 individual medley: 2. Waner.

100 freestyle: 2. Waner.

50 butterfly: 2. Calhoun; 3. Waner.

50 backstroke: 1. Calhoun.

50 freestyle: 3. Waner.

girls

8 and younger

100 medley relay: 2. Cadence Craig, Ella Mackey, and Daisy Thouvenell.

100 freestyle relay: 2. Craig, Mackey, and Thouvenell.

25 butterfly: 1. Craig.

25 backstroke: 1. Craig.

25 freestyle: 1. Craig.

25 breaststroke: 1. Craig.

9 and 10

100 medley relay: 2. Emily Hake, Amy Gale, Emma Calhoun, and Shannon Taylor.

100 freestyle relay: 2. Hake, Calhoun, Taylor, and Gayle.

100 freestyle: 2. Hake.

100 individual medley: 2. Calhoun.

25 butterfly: 3. Calhoun.

25 backstroke: 1. Gale; 3. Hake.

25 freestyle: 3. Gayle.

25 breaststroke: 1. Gayle.

11 and 12

200 medley relay: 2. Kennedy Fahey, Grace Winter, and Cameron White.

200 freestyle relay: 2. Fahey, Winter, and White.

100 individual medley: 1. Fahey.

100 freestyle: 3. White.

50 butterfly: 1. Fahey; 3. Winter.

50 freestyle: 1. Fahey.

50 breaststroke: 1. Fahey.

13 and 14

200 medley relay: 2. Courtney Herzet, Michaela Regnier, Carley Stapleford, and Shelby Wilhelm.

200 freestyle relay: 2. Herzet, Alli Molleker, Stapleford, Wilhelm.

100 freestyle: 3. Herzet.

50 backstroke: 2. Molleker; 3. Herzet.

50 freestyle: 3. Herzet.

15 to 18

100 freestyle: 3. Kristen Herzet.

50 butterfly: 3. Herzet.

50 backstroke: 2. Herzet.

50 freestyle: 3. Herzet.

 

Quantcast