ARCHIVE

  • Last modified 12 days ago (Aug. 2, 2018)

MORE

TAMPA TRIPLE T'S:   Tampa Triple T's

Tampa Triple T’s

Club — 2nd, commissioners’ cookies.

Cailey Barney, grade 9 — reserve grand champion sheep showman, reserve champion senior sheep showman, and 2nd blue; champion speckle-face market lamb and 1st blue; 3rd blue, market crossbred lamb; 4th blue, market crossbred lamb lambs.

Zach Barney, grade 12 — 1st blues, breeding crossbred yearling ewe and breeding hampshire yearling ewe; 2nd blue, breeding crossbred ewe lamb; 4th blues, market hampshire lamb and senior sheep showmanship; 5th blue, market hampshire lamb.

Addie Berens, grade 10 — reserve grand champion purchased style revue, reserve champion senior purchased style revue, and purple; 3 purples, purchased clothing; purples, senior educational exhibit, educational exhibit, non-perishable food, and intermediate color; 3 blues, intermediate color photo; blue, non-perishable food; red, intermediate color photo.

Kylie Butler, grade 2 — 3rd blue, duroc market hog; 4th blues, prospect market hog and junior swine showmanship.

Carly Deines, grade 8 — champion angus steer and 1st blue.

Sadie Haws, grade 2 — champion junior beef showman and 1st blue; 3rd blue, senior breeding foundation simmental calf; 5th blue, junior swine showmanship; 1st red, crossbred market hog.

Ryleigh Jones, grade 3 — 2nd blue, commercial breeding meat goat doe kid; 3rd blues, commercial breeding meat goat doe kid, market meat wether or doe, and junior meat goat showmanship.

Kaitlyn Kidd, grade 1 — champion junior goat showman and 1st blue; 3rd blue, commercial breeding meat goat doe kid; 4th blue, market meat wether or doe goat.

Kelby Kidd, grade 3 — reserve grand champion breeding doe and 1st blue, commercial breeding meat goat doe kid; reserve champion junior goat showman and 2nd blue; 1st blue, commercial breeding meat goat doe yearling; two 2nd blues, market meat wether or doe goat.

Karsen Kroupa, grade 6 — champion electrical and purple, AC electric project; reserve champion shooting sports exhibit and purple; champion beginning II entomology exhibit and purple; reserve champion intermediate entomology notebook and purple; purple, junior Legos; blues, intermediate black-and-white photo, intermediate color photo, and promotional poster; 2 reds, intermediate color photo; red, intermediate black-and-white photo.

Kole Kroupa, grade 2 — 2 purples, exploring 4-H exhibit; blues, bucket calf, beginner dog pre-agility on lead, and new entomology collector; reds, pre-novice dog obedience and exploring 4-H exhibit.

Hanne McDermott, grade 6 — supreme champion and purple, dairy yearling heifer; champion showman and purple, intermediate dairy cattle fitting and showing; champion saanen and 1st blue, dry yearling junior dairy goat doe; reserve champion alpine and 1st blue, senior dairy goat doe; reserve champion dairy wether and 2nd blue; 1st blue, senior dairy goat doe; 2nd blue, commercial breeding meat goat doe yearling; 3rd blue, senior dairy goat doe; 4th blues, intermediate dairy goat showmanship and intermediate meat goat showmanship; blue, constructed style revue; 1st red, commercial breeding meat goat doe yearling yearling; two 1st reds, market meat wether or doe goat; two 2nd reds, market meat wether or doe goat; red, constructed clothing.

Avery Monnington, grade 7 — reserve grand champion breeding female, reserve champion simmental heifer, and 2nd blue, senior breeding yearling heifer; champion intermediate beef showman and 1st blue; reserve champion Maine anjou steer and 2nd blue.

Clara Noeth, grade 4 — champion junior constructed clothing and purple; champion junior constructed style revue and purple; 2 purple, non-perishable food; purple, purchased style revue; blue, bucket calf; white, large standard breed fowl.

Kyle Peterson, grade 8 — blue, beginner color photo; 4 reds, beginner color photo.

Jensen Riffel, grade 10 — champion yorkshire breeding gilt and 1st blue; 2nd blue, crossbred market hog; 4th blue, senior swine showmanship.

Anthony Rziha, grade 7 — blue, intermediate Legos; red, intermediate fine arts.

Cecilia Rziha, grade 9 — purple, senior fine arts; blue, senior fine arts; red, senior fine arts.

Daniel Rziha, grade 5 — purples, non-perishable food and junior fine arts; 2 blues, junior fine arts; blue, non-perishable food; 2 reds, junior fine arts; red, non-perishable food.

Alexandria Stuchlik, grade 6 — 2 blues, constructed clothing; 2 blues, non-perishable foods; blue, constructed style revue, intermediate fine arts, and club banner.

Tanner Stuchlik, grade 8 — grand champion crafts, champion intermediate crafts, and purple; champion woodwork exhibit and purple; blues, rocket from kit and other woodwork.

Last modified Aug. 2, 2018

Quantcast